CAMBRIDGE -OAKLAND

EAST KOSHKONONG LUTHERAN

454 E. Church Rd. Cambridge

www.eastkoshkonong.org

(608) 423-3017

Brenda Lovick, Pastor

Communion every Sunday

SUNDAY

8 a.m. Choir practice

9 a.m. Worship

10:15 a.m. Coffee Hour

10:15 a.m. Christmas Program Rehearsal

10:15 a.m. WELCA meeting

MONDAY

10:30 a.m. Synod Assembly planning meeting

TUESDAY

8:30 a.m. Staff meeting

9:30 a.m. Prayers for our People

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Pastor’s office hours

WEDNESDAY

6 p.m. Confirmation

7 p.m. Advent worship at historic Upper Church

GRACE LUTHERAN ELCA

501 Skogen Rd. Cambridge

Gathering in grace, growing in faith, serving in love.”

Communion every Sunday

gracelutherancambridge.org

Jennifer Jelinek, Pastor

(608) 423-3135

SATURDAY

10 a.m. Decorating church for Christmas

SUNDAY

Poinsettia forms due

9 a.m. Worship

10 a.m. Fellowship

10:15 a.m. Sunday School Christmas Program practice

10:15 a.m. Choir practice

5:30 p.m. Diner’s Delight potluck

MONDAY

9 a.m. Quilters

6 p.m. Bell choir practice

7 p.m. Finance Committee

WEDNESDAY

7:30 a.m. High school breakfast

4:30 p.m. Capitol Christmas Tree field trip and dinner on State Street

5:30 p.m. Worship

6:30 p.m. 7th/8th grade Confirmation

THURSDAY

7 p.m. Stewardship

8 p.m. Grace Council

OAKLAND-

CAMBRIDGE

PRESBYTERIAN

313 E. Main St., Cambridge

(608) 423-3001

Rev. Scott Marrese-Wheeler

www.OCPChurch.com

office@ocpChurch.com

Communion celebrated the first Sunday of each month

Church office hours: Mon.-Thurs. 8 a.m.-12 p.m.

THURSDAY

7:30 p.m. AA

FRIDAY

8:30 a.m. OA

SUNDAY

10 a.m. Worship

11:15 a.m. Session

MONDAY

8:30 a.m. OA

WEDNESDAY

8:30 a.m. OA

Noon — Cambridge Community Activities Program senior meal

THURSDAY

7:30 p.m. AA

OAKLAND

SEVENTH-DAY

ADVENTIST

W8791 Advent Rd. Fort Atkinson (West Highway 12 to West Highway C to South Highway A)

Titus Naftanaila, Pastor

(608) 221-3386

Church: (920) 568-0964

SATURDAY

9:30 a.m. Bible Study

11 a.m. Worship service

ST. JAMES EV.

LUTHERAN

Wisconsin Synod

415 E. North St. Cambridge

(608) 423-3550

Jeffrey L. Schallert, Pastor

stjames415@frontier.com

THURSDAY

6:30 p.m. Worship service

FRIDAY

5-8 p.m. Live Nativity, St. Luke’s Lutheran, Watertown

SUNDAY

10:15 a.m. Advent Worship

TUESDAY

6 p.m. Council meeting

WEDNESDAY

4:30 p.m. Choir Rehearsal

THURSDAY

1 p.m. Ladies Aid Christmas party and meeting

6:30 p.m. Worship service

ST. PIUS X

CATHOLIC

(608) 423-3015

701 W. Water St. Cambridge

www.stpiusxcp.org

info@stpiusxcp.org

Fr. David Timmerman

TUESDAY-FRIDAY

8 a.m. Mass

Eucharistic Adoration and Sacrament of Reconciliation first Friday of each month following 8 a.m. Mass.

SATURDAY

4-4:30 p.m. Sacrament of Reconciliation

5 p.m. Mass

SUNDAY

8:30 a.m. Mass

WILLERUP UNITED METHODIST

414 W. Water St. Cambridge

(608) 423-3777

willerupumc.org

ChurchOffice@WillerupUMC.org

Marvin Singh, Pastor

THURSDAY

5:30 p.m. Attend Community Cafe

6-7:30 p.m. Jefferson Jail Ministry

FRIDAY

10 a.m. Thompson Center Prison Ministry

SATURDAY

8 a.m. Men’s Study

4:30 p.m. Singing Christmas Tree

7 p.m. Singing Christmas Tree

SUNDAY

8:15 a.m. Prayer

8:45 a.m. Sunday School — Adult

9 a.m. Sunday School K-12

10 a.m Singing Christmas Tree

MONDAY

4 p.m. Sing-a-long at Our House

7 p.m. Prayer Group

7 p.m. Thompson Center Ministry

WEDNESDAY

3:25-5:30 p.m. AWANA Club K-5th

6-7:30 p.m. Youth Group

6:30 p.m. Administrative Council/Accountability Leadership Board

THURSDAY

6 p.m. Jefferson Jail Ministry

DEERFIELD

DEERFIELD

LUTHERAN

206 S. Main St. Deerfield

(608) 764-5566

deerfieldlutheran.wixsite.com/deerfieldlutheran

Paula Harris, Interim Pastor

THURSDAY

8 a.m. Men’s Breakfast at Deerfield Lutheran

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Worship/Holy Communion

10 a.m. Sunday school

WEDNESDAY

6:45 p.m. Handbell Rehearsal

ST. PAUL’S LIBERTY

LUTHERAN

3494 Oak Park Rd. Deerfield

www.stpll.org

stplloffice@gmail.com

(608) 764-5885

Holly Slater, Pastor

THURSDAY

2 p.m. Women’s Bible Study

SATURDAY

9 a.m. Christmas Program Rehearsal Grades 2-6

5 p.m. Worship with Communion and Candle Lighting

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Worship with Communion and Candle Lighting

10:15 a.m. Christmas Program Rehearsal

10:15 a.m. Church Assessment Update

4:30 p.m. Confirmation Community Meal with mentors

MONDAY

8:30 a.m. Quilters

5:30 p.m. Education Committee

6:30 p.m. Worship/Music Committee

TUESDAY

8:30 a.m. Lefse making

WEDNESDAY

NO Confirmation

THURSDAY

9 a.m. OWL Breakfast

9:30 a.m. Women’s Bible Study

IMMANUEL EV.

LUTHERAN

Wisconsin Synod

138 County Road BB

Marshall/Deerfield, WI 53559

(920) 723-1623

Paul Scharrer, Pastor

pastorps1978@gmail.com

THURSDAY

6:30 p.m. Bible Study, 212 Neli Court, Deerfield

FRIDAY

4 p.m. Song Service, Reena Senior Living, Fort Atkinson

SATURDAY

9 a.m. Christmas caroling for shut-ins

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Worship Service

ROCKDALE

ROCKDALE

LUTHERAN

107 Water St., Rockdale

(608) 423-3949

rockdalelutheranchurch.org

Richard Dowling, Pastor

SUNDAY

8 a.m. Confirmation

9 a.m. Communion Worship

9 a.m. Sunday school

UTICA

BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH &

UTICA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

2095 Highway W, Stoughton

Paul Oatsvall, Pastor

(608) 873-7077

SUNDAY

10 a.m. Morning service

6 p.m. Evening worship

WEDNESDAY

7 p.m. Adult Bible Study

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.