CAMBRIDGE -OAKLAND

EAST KOSHKONONG LUTHERAN

454 E. Church Rd. Cambridge

(608) 423-3017

Brenda Lovick, Pastor

Communion every Sunday

SUNDAY

8 a.m. Choir Practice

9 a.m. Worship

10:15 a.m. Fellowship

10:15 a.m. Sunday school/Confirmation

TUESDAY

8:30 a.m. Staff meeting

9:30 a.m. Prayers for Our People

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Pastor office hours

WEDNESDAY

1:30 p.m. Pastor’s meeting

6 p.m. Confirmation

GRACE LUTHERAN ELCA

501 Skogen Rd. Cambridge

Gathering in grace, growing in faith, serving in love.”

Communion every Sunday

Jennifer Jelinek, Pastor

(608) 423-3135

THURSDAY

9 a.m. Lydia Circle, Margaret Anderson hostess, at Grace

SUNDAY

Clergy Appreciation Day

9 a.m. Worship, First Communion, Jail chaplain leading ministry

10 a.m. Fellowship

10:15 a.m. Middle School GLOW & Sunday school Service Sunday

10:15 a.m. Choir practice

4 p.m. Blessing of the Animals

MONDAY

9 a.m. Quilters

6 p.m. Bell Choir practice

7 p.m. Finance Committee

TUESDAY

Newsletter articles due

WEDNESDAY

5:30 p.m. Worship

6:30 p.m. Pre-Confirmation

6:30 p.m. 7th/8th-grade Confirmation

OAKLAND- CAMBRIDGE PRESBYTERIAN

313 E. Main St., Cambridge

(608) 423-3001

Rev. Scott Marrese-Wheeler

Communion celebrated the first Sunday of each month

Church office hours: Mon.-Thurs. 8 a.m.-12 p.m.

THURSDAY

7:30 p.m. AA

FRIDAY

8:30 a.m. OA

SUNDAY

10 a.m. Worship and Communion

MONDAY

8:30 a.m. OA

WEDNESDAY

8:30 a.m. OA

THURSDAY

7:30 p.m. AA

OAKLAND SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST

W8791 Advent Rd. Fort Atkinson (West Highway 12 to West Highway C to South Highway A)

Titus Naftanaila, Pastor

(608) 221-3386

Church: (920) 568-0964

SATURDAY

9:30 a.m. Bible Study

11 a.m. Worship service

ST. JAMES EV. LUTHERAN

Wisconsin Synod

415 E. North St. Cambridge

(608) 423-3550

Jeffrey L. Schallert, Pastor

THURSDAY

1 p.m. Ladies Aid meeting

6:30 p.m. Worship Service

SATURDAY

8 a.m. WLMS Fall Rally at Bethany Lutheran, For Atkinson

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Sunday School

10:15 a.m. Worship Service

MONDAY

Pastoral Conference at St. John’s Lutheran, Juneau

TUESDAY

1:30 p.m. OWLS meeting at St. Paul’s, Lake Mills

WEDNESDAY

4:30 p.m. Choir rehearsal

THURSDAY

6:30 p.m. Worship service

ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC

(608) 423-3015

701 W. Water St. Cambridge

Rev. Alex Carmel

Eucharist Adoration the first Thursday each month after Mass

TUESDAY-FRIDAY

8 a.m. Mass

SATURDAY

4-4:30 p.m. Reconciliation

5 p.m. Mass

SUNDAY

8:30 a.m. Sunday Mass

WILLERUP UNITED METHODIST

414 W. Water St. Cambridge

(608) 423-3777

Marvin Singh, Pastor

THURSDAY

6-7:30 p.m. Jefferson Jail Ministry

FRIDAY

10 a.m. Thompson Center Prison Ministry

SATURDAY

8 a.m. Men’s Study

8-9:30 a.m. Basketball at Ripley Park

SUNDAY

8:15 a.m. Prayer

8:45 a.m. Sunday School — Adult

9 a.m. Sunday School K-12

10 a.m Worship

4-5:30 p.m. Singing Tree Rehearsal

MONDAY

4 p.m. Sing-a-long at Our House

7 p.m. Prayer Group

7 p.m. Thompson Center Ministry

WEDNESDAY

3:25-5:30 p.m. Awana Club, K-5th

6-7:30 p.m. Youth Group

6:30 p.m. Administrative Council

DEERFIELD

DEERFIELD LUTHERAN

206 S. Main St. Deerfield

(608) 764-5566

Paula Harris, Interim Pastor

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Worship/Holy Communion

10 a.m. Sunday school

WEDNESDAY

6 p.m. Confirmation

6:45 p.m. Handbell rehearsal

THURSDAY

8 a.m. Men’s Breakfast at Lake Ripley Family Restaurant

ST. PAUL’S LIBERTY LUTHERAN

3494 Oak Park Rd. Deerfield

(608) 764-5885

Holly Slater, Pastor

THURSDAY

9 a.m. OWL Breakfast

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Worship w/baptisms, SCS singing and Trail Boss blessing

10 a.m. Sunday School

10:15 a.m. WELCA meeting

11 a.m. Pet blessing

MONDAY

8:30 a.m. Quilters

5:30 p.m. Education committee

6:30 p.m. Worship/Music committee

WEDNESDAY

6 p.m. Confirmation Rehearsal & Dinner

NO Confirmation class

IMMANUEL EV. LUTHERAN

Wisconsin Synod

138 County Road BB

Marshall/Deerfield, WI 53559

(920) 723-1623

Paul Scharrer, Pastor

FRIDAY

5 p.m. WELS Lutherans for Life fundraising dinner in Pewaukee

SATURDAY

8 a.m. Church Council

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Worship

10:15 a.m Bible class

ROCKDALE

ROCKDALE LUTHERAN

107 Water St., Rockdale

(608) 423-3949

Richard Dowling, Pastor

SUNDAY

8 a.m. Confirmation

9 a.m. Worship

9 a.m. Sunday school

10 a.m. Council

THURSDAY

4-6 p.m. Meatball Supper

UTICA

Utica

BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH &

UTICA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

2095 Highway W, Stoughton

Paul Oatsvall, Pastor

(608) 873-7077

SUNDAY

10 a.m. Morning service

6 p.m. Evening worship

WEDNESDAY

7 p.m. Adult Bible Study

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.