CAMBRIDGE

-OAKLAND

EAST KOSHKONONG LUTHERAN

454 E. Church Rd. Cambridge

www.eastkoshkonong.org

(608) 423-3017

Brenda Lovick, Pastor

Communion every Sunday

THURSDAY

1 p.m. Bishop Election Task Force

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Worship, Children Sing

10:15 a.m. Annual Meeting

11 a.m. Souper Bowl of Caring — Chili Dump

TUESDAY

8:30 a.m. Staff meeting

9:30 a.m. Prayers for our People

10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Pastor’s Office Hours

WEDNESDAY

6 p.m. Confirmation

7 p.m. Worship Committee meeting

THURSDAY

9:30 a.m. Pastors Conference Meeting

GRACE LUTHERAN ELCA

501 Skogen Rd. Cambridge

Gathering in grace, growing in faith, serving in love.”

Communion every Sunday

gracelutherancambridge.org

Jennifer Jelinek, Pastor

(608) 423-3135

THURSDAY

5:30 p.m. Worship

6:30 p.m. 7th/8th grade Confirmation

SUNDAY

7:30 a.m. Men’s breakfast

9 a.m. Worship

10 a.m. Fellowship Coffee Hour

10 a.m. Sunday School

10:15 a.m. Choir practice

MONDAY

Meals on Wheels

9 a.m. Quilters

6 p.m. Bell Choir practice

WEDNESDAY

7:30 a.m. High School Breakfast

9 a.m. Ruth Circle, Pira Mueller, hostess

4 p.m. Outreach meeting

5:30 p.m. Worship

6:30 p.m. Pre-Confirmation

6:30 p.m. Confirmation Mentor Night

THURSDAY

5:30 p.m. Community Cafe

OAKLAND- CAMBRIDGE PRESBYTERIAN

313 E. Main St., Cambridge

(608) 423-3001

Rev. Scott Marrese-Wheeler

www.OCPChurch.com

office@ocpChurch.com

Communion celebrated the first Sunday of each month

Church office hours: Mon.-Thurs. 8 a.m.-12 p.m.

THURSDAY

7:30 p.m. AA

FRIDAY

8:30 a.m. OA

SUNDAY

Souper Bowl of Caring

10 a.m.Worship and Communion

11:15 a.m. Session

MONDAY

8:30 a.m. OA

WEDNESDAY

8:30 a.m. OA

THURSDAY

7:30 p.m. AA

OAKLAND SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST

W8791 Advent Rd. Fort Atkinson (West Highway 12 to West Highway C to South Highway A)

Titus Naftanaila, Pastor

(608) 221-3386

Church: (920) 568-0964

SATURDAY

9:30 a.m. Bible Study

11 a.m. Worship service

ST. JAMES EV. LUTHERAN

Wisconsin Synod

415 E. North St. Cambridge

(608) 423-3550

Jeffrey L. Schallert, Pastor

stjames415@frontier.com

THURSDAY

6:30 p.m. Worship service

SUNDAY

10:15 a.m. Worship service

WEDNESDAY

3 p.m. Bible Class

4:30 p.m Choir Rehearsal

THURSDAY

6:30 p.m. Worship service

ST. PIUS CATHOLIC

(608) 423-3015

701 W. Water St. Cambridge

www.stpiusxcp.org

info@stpiusxcp.org

Fr. David Timmerman

TUESDAY-FRIDAY

8 a.m. Mass

Eucharistic Adoration and Sacrament of Reconciliation first Friday of each month following 8 a.m. Mass.

SATURDAY

4-4:30 p.m. Sacrament of Reconciliation

5 p.m. Mass

SUNDAY

8:30 a.m. Mass

WILLERUP UNITED METHODIST

414 W. Water St. Cambridge

(608) 423-3777

willerupumc.org

ChurchOffice@WillerupUMC.org

Marvin Singh, Pastor

THURSDAY

6-7:30 p.m. Jefferson Jail Ministry

FRIDAY

10 a.m. Thompson Center Prison Ministry

SATURDAY

6 a.m. to 5:15 p.m. No Regrets Men’s Conference

6 p.m. to 10 a.m. Fellowship at Nickelsburgs

SUNDAY

8:15 a.m. Prayer

8:45 a.m. Sunday School — Adult and High School

10 a.m Worship

3 p.m. GriefShare Support Group

MONDAY

7 p.m. Prayer Group

7 p.m. Thompson Center Ministry

WEDNESDAY

11:45 a.m. Retiree’s Potluck Lunch

3:25 p.m. Awana Club K-5th

6 p.m. Youth Group

THURSDAY

5:30 p.m. Community Cafe

6 p.m. Jefferson Jail Ministry

DEERFIELD

DEERFIELD LUTHERAN

206 S. Main St. Deerfield

(608) 764-5566

deerfieldlutheran.wixsite.com/deerfieldlutheran

Paula Harris, Interim Pastor

SUNDAY

9 a.m Worship/Holy Communion

10 a.m. Sunday School

10:30 a.m. Souper Bowl of Caring

MONDAY

5 p.m. 5th/6th Grade Confirmation

WEDNESDAY

9 a.m. Women’s Circles, Village Cafe, Cottage Grove

6 p.m. Seventh/Eighth-grade Confirmation

6:45 p.m. Handbell rehearsal

THURSDAY

8 a.m. Men’s Breakfast, Lake Ripley Family Restaurant, Cambridge

ST. PAUL’S LIBERTYLUTHERAN

3494 Oak Park Rd. Deerfield

www.stpll.org

stplloffice@gmail.com

(608) 764-5885

Holly Slater, Pastor

THURSDAY

9:30 a.m. Women’s Bible Study

SATURDAY

5 p.m. Worship w/Communion

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Worship w/Communion

10:15 a.m. Sunday School

10:15 a.m. Evangelism Committee

TUESDAY

6 p.m. Mission Endowment Committee

WEDNESDAY

6 p.m. Confirmation

THURSDAY

2 p.m. Women’s Bible Study

IMMANUEL EV. LUTHERAN

Wisconsin Synod

138 County Road BB

Marshall/Deerfield, WI 53559

(920) 723-1623

Paul Scharrer, Pastor

pastorps1978@gmail.com

THURSDAY

1 p.m. Bible Study

6:30 p.m. Bible Study in Deerfield

SATURDAY

10 a.m. Simplified service for the developmentally disabled

SUNDAY

9 a.m. Worship and the Lord’s Supper

10:15 a.m. Voter’s meeting

MONDAY

3 p.m. Bible Study in Jefferson

ROCKDALE

ROCKDALE LUTHERAN

107 Water St., Rockdale

(608) 423-3949

rockdalelutheranchurch.org

Richard Dowling, Pastor

SUNDAY

8 a.m. Confirmation

9 a.m. Communion Service and Sunday School

UTICA

BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH & UTICA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

2095 Highway W, Stoughton

Paul Oatsvall, Pastor

(608) 873-7077

SUNDAY

10 a.m. Morning service

6 p.m. Evening worship

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.