Lodi High School students received the following awards at their Senior Class Night Wednesday, May 22.

  • Albin C. Wopat Memorial, Alison Klann
  • American Family Insurance Dreams Foundation, Olivia Wendt
  • Bakke Chiropractic, Jamie Williams
  • Charles J. Ploetz & Margaret Stevenson-Ploetz Family Foundation, Ian VanderKooi, Allyson McGettigan, Ian Seidler, Jared Volk
  • Cleary Krech Veterans of Foreign War Post 1707, Isabelle Clary
  • Consumers Cooperative, Rhianna Walzer
  • Dane American Legion Auxiliary Unit 503, Joye Hellenbrand, Megan Karls, Hannah Wilkes
  • Dane Legion Post #503, Isabelle Clary, Hunter Goodwin, Kya Young, Katelyn Kruchten
  • Donald Hahn, Sr. Memorial, Tim Prosek
  • Dorothy E. Reppen, Payton Sullivan
  • Dr. Wallace G. and Elizabeth O. Irwin, Alana Gilles
  • Esther Herwig Memorial Scholarship, Olivia Wendt
  • Frank & Shirley Groves, Jessica Keller
  • Gluth Memorial, Mackenzie Heyroth, Jordan Mefford
  • Harmony Grove Association, Isabelle Clary, Joye Hellenbrand
  • Henry and Carine Nelson Family , Taylor Hatley
  • Herold & Lois Ryan , Haley Nichols
  • Hometown Bank, Hailey West
  • Howard Padley, Ivan Becerril-Gutierrez
  • Kathleen Rubesch , Nolan Breunig
  • Kohl Excellence Scholarship, Jamie Williams
  • Lake Wisconsin Lions Club, Rylee Schmidt, Rhianna Walzer
  • LEA, Alysa Steinkopf
  • Linda J. Loewenhagen Memorial, Joye Hellenbrand
  • Lodi American Legion Auxiliary, Alainna Gilles
  • Lodi American Legion Auxiliary — Mary Peterson Memorial, Joye Hellenbrand
  • Lodi American Legion, Emily Oetzman, Joye Hellenbrand
  • Lodi Alumni Scholarship, Mandy Giese, Kaelyn Kruchten, Zachary Malig, Gabe Pickarts, Dylan Streeter, Seth Beyer
  • Lodi Class of 1980, Jamie Williams
  • Lodi Class of 1968, Sela Fossum
  • Lodi FFA Alumni, Joye Hellenbrand, Nolan Breunig, Jamie Williams, Brandon Jones
  • Lodi & Harmony Grove BP Gas Stations, Aka Torti
  • Lodi High School Alumni Association, Kyle Mayberry
  • Lodi Music Boosters, Emily Popp, Aka Torti, Julia Karls
  • Lodi Utilities, Jamie Williams, Kyle Mayberry
  • Lodi Valley Masonic Lodge, Nicole Foster, Jenna Hamre, Nolan Breunig, Rylee Schmidt
  • Lodi Woman’s Club, Rylee Schmidt
  • Lorraine Meek Scholarship, Alana Gilles
  • Marie Loff Memorial Scholarship, Julia Karls
  • Mary Alice Kozel Memorial, Emily Popp
  • Merrimac Lodi Mutual Insurance Co., Austin Davis
  • OSC Scholarship, Olivia Wendt
  • Pioneers of the Future, Ian Seidler
  • Plumer Karate America, Gloria Bilse, Ian Seidler, Hannah Wilkes
  • PTO, Rhianna Walzer
  • Robert & Marguerite Reed Memorial, Kaelyn Kruchten, Tim Prosek
  • Rotary Club , Kaelyn Kruchten
  • The Rhyme Time Scholarship In Memory of Dano Markwardt, Caden Haper-Beutel
  • The Rhyme Time Scholarship In Memory of Steve Ennis & Jack Steinhoff, Sara O’Leary, Anna O’Leary
  • Shelly Pare Music Scholarship, Jamie Williams
  • Sierra Skarda Memorial Scholarship, Casey Fleischman, Hailey West, Jaedon Heintz, Bailey Schroeder, Sarah Lindloff, Rylee Schmidt
  • Susan Frankland Musical Gifts, Julia Karls
  • Trade Scholarship, Dylan Warneke, Nolan Breunig, Kameron Nonn
  • UW-Platteville Chancellor Leadership Scholarship, Ian Seidler
  • UW-Platteville LHS Community Scholarship & Academic Merit Scholarship, Seth Martin
  • UW-Platteville Academic Merit Scholarship, Allyson McGettigan
  • UW-Stout Chancellor’s Scholarship, Owen Jelinek
  • UW-Stout Foundation Olive’s Branch Scholarship & The Kainski Freshmen Scholarship, Owen Jelinek
  • Vietnam Vet State Council Scholarship, Mandy Giese
  • Winnequah Gun Club American Heritage, Nolan Breunig
  • Wisconsin River Bank, Heather Quale
  • Wisconsin Precast Concrete Association, Jamie Williams
  • Wisconsin 4-H Horse Association, Jamie Williams
  • Yellow Thunder Snowmobile Club Scholarship, Joye Hellenbrand, Carter Scott
  • American Red Cross , Joye Hellenbrand
  • Calvin College Legacy Award & Trustee’s Scholar, Ian VanderKooi
  • Lodi Ag Fair, Nolan Breunig, Jamie Williams, Sela Fossum
  • Columbia County 4-H, Jamie Williams
  • Lodi Americal Legion Auxiliary Badger Girl, Emily Oetzman
  • Lodi American Legion Badger Boy, Owen Jelinek, Zach O’Connor
  • Most Improved, Thomas Burdey
  • Cathy Clemens Most Improved Student, Thomas Burdey
  • Academic Excellence, Owen Jelinek
  • Technical Excellence, Nathan Wegner
  • Foreign Exchange Students, Tania Maldonado- Mayans, Ryo Matsushima, Jung Minh Pham
  • Youth Apprenticeship, Hunter Goodwin, Hailey West, Max Hamilton, Nathen Wegner, Collin West
  • WIAA Scholar Athlete & Scholar Nominee, Owen Jelinek, Alana Gilles
  • Blessed Trinity CCW, Julia Karls
  • National Mutual Benefit Volunteer Service, Olivia Wendt

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.