You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Worship

Oct. 14-21 Cambridge-Deerfield Worship Calendar

  • 1 min to read

CAMBRIDGE

EAST KOSHKONONG LUTHERAN

454 E. Church Rd.

Cambridge

(608) 423-3017

Sunday

9 a.m. Worship

9:40 a.m. Sunday School

Tuesday

9 a.m. Staff Meeting

5:30 p.m. Property Committee

6:15 p.m. Church Council

Wednesday

6 p.m. Confirmation Class

GRACE LUTHERAN ELCA

501 Skogen Rd. Cambridge

“Gathering in grace,

growing in faith,

serving in love.”

Communion every Sunday

Jennifer Jelinek, Pastor

(608) 423-3135

Thursday

9 a.m. Lydia Circle at Grace

Sunday

9 a.m. Worship with First Communion, also on Facebook Live and Cambridge Cable (Channel 987)

10:15 a.m. Sunday School

Monday

9:30 a.m. Quilters

7 p.m. Animate Faith adult class at Grace and on Zoom

Tuesday

10:30 a.m. Grace Gab

Wednesday

6:30 p.m. Confirmation and Pre-Confirmation

OAKLAND-CAMBRIDGE PRESBYTERIAN

313 E. Main St.,

Cambridge

(608) 423-3001

Rev. Scott

Marrese-Wheeler

Communion celebrated the first Sunday of each month

Church office hours:

Mon.-Thurs. 8 a.m.-12 p.m.

Thursday

7:30 p.m. AA

Sunday

10 a.m. Outdoor Worship (weather permitting) and communion

Monday

7 p.m. Session

Thursday

7:30 p.m. AA

ST. JAMES LUTHERANWisconsin Synod

415 E. North St.

Cambridge

(608) 423-3550

Jeffrey L. Schallert, Pastor

Sunday

10:15 a.m. Worship

Tuesday

10:45 a.m. Bible study

11:45 a.m. Choir rehearsal

ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC

(608) 423-3015

701 W. Water St.

Cambridge

Fr. David Timmerman

Tuesday-Friday

8:30 a.m. Mass

Saturday

4-4:30 p.m. Reconciliation

5 p.m. Mass

Sunday

8:30 a.m. Mass

WILLERUP UNITED METHODIST

414 W. Water St. Cambridge

(608) 423-3777

Jen Wilson, Pastor

Sunday

10 a.m. Worship, both onsite and online

DEERFIELD

DEERFIELD LUTHERAN

206 S. Main St. Deerfield

(608) 764-5566

Sarah Key, Vicar

Sunday

9 a.m. Worship/Holy Communion

Wednesday

6:15 p.m. Council Meeting

ST. PAUL’S LIBERTY LUTHERAN

3494 Oak Park Rd.

Deerfield

(608) 764-5885

Holly Slater, Pastor

Thursday

9 a.m. OWL Breakfast

Sunday

9 a.m. Outdoor Worship

10 a.m. Sunday School

Wednesday

6 p.m. Confirmation Rehearsal

7 p.m. Confirmation

IMMANUEL EV. LUTHERAN

Wisconsin Synod

138 County Road BB

Marshall/Deerfield,

WI 53559

(920) 723-1623

Paul Scharrer, Pastor

Thursday

2:30 p.m. Bible Study in Fort Atkinson

Sunday

9 a.m. Worship

10:15 a.m. Bible Study

Wednesday

6:30 p.m. Bible Study in Deerfield

Thursday

2:30 p.m. Bible Study in Fort Atkinson

ROCKDALE

ROCKDALE LUTHERAN

107 Water St., Rockdale

(608) 423-3949

Richard Dowling, Pastor

Sunday

9 a.m. Worship

UTICA

BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH & UTICA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

2095 Highway W, Stoughton

Paul Oatsvall, Pastor

(608) 873-7077

Recommended for you