In order to be named to the honor roll, students must have achieved a grade point average of 3.0 or higher for the quarter. Students earning a 3.0 GPA or higher qualify for the Honor Roll. Students earning a 3.5 GPA or higher qualify for the High Honor Roll.

6th Grade High Honor Roll

Benjamin Baker, Jackson Baker, Tara Bettenhausen, Taylor Berge, Perla Brewer, Jaxxen Cobb, Mara Di Piazza,

Sophia Downs, Isaiah Evraets , Colin Fisher, Hailey Garcia, Kylee Garity, Ellie Gottschalk, Samuel Grender, Kailyn Holzhueter, Zayden Hynes, Scarlett Jelinek, Addison Jerman, Melissa Jingga Maron, Cohen Kyburz, Collin Landowski, Masina Lealaua, Kaylee Lund, Mason Medley, Paige Nett, Trevor Polster, Macy Robinson, Kimberly Roidt, Madison Sandel, Sofia Scicero,Addison Shechter, Charlie Sonnentag, Samuel Terrones, Eleanor Thompson, Jill Thompson, Brice Wipperfurth

6th Grade Honor Roll

Emillie Behm, Oscar Boyd, Kaden Brandt, Alyssa Breunig, Aurora Chesebro, Anna Dunston, Lucas Fisher, Lillyth Gonzalez, Madelynn Hahn, Landon Hill-Houk, Alonya Kessler, Laney Koehn, Ali Melendez, Annmarie Mitchell, Danielle Olson, Ayden Olson, Bryce Rahn, David Rhoden, Caden Toycen

7th Grade High Honor Roll

Makenna Angerhofer, Cora Ballweg,

Addison Bauler, Sylvia Boyd, Adrianna Calame, Henry Carlson, Thomas Carlson, Finley Chesebro, Dakota Eagen, Cassandra Farrar, Shiras Gent, Cally Gill, Samantha Gjertson, Alyssa Gottschalk, Lucy Grauerholz, Natalie Gunnelson, Hannah Johnson, Kai Knott, Samuel Knudson, Gabrielle Knutson, Francis Manakas, Amara Nasett, Samuel Nickelsburg, Jacob Olson, Maggie Porter, Carter Rosenberg, Shanna Schlieckau, Tessa Schmude, Malina Schneider, Mason Sonnenberg, Lauren Stengel, Daniel Swain, Christian Terland, Cally Travis

7th Grade Honor Roll

Ian Cummings, Jett Horton, Scarlet Hunt, Theodore Jach, Cal Nottestad, Josephine Punsel, Noah Rice, Taylor Strohbusch, Finley Tuscic

8th Grade High Honor Roll

Michaela Arechar, Megan Bernhardt,

Rylee Brattlie, Haley Bristol, Charlotte Brown, Katherine Brown, Matthew Buckman, Jacob Dereamer, Bryce Duckert, Kaylee Farrar, Benjamin Fisher, Eric Gao, Reagan Gebhart, Kayden Hahn, Drew Holzhueter, Lauren Holzhueter, Brian Hottman, Amelia Kozler, Zoe Krueger, James Leonard, Karla Malinao, Kyle Polster, Megan Punzel, Evan Roidt, Adelina Schmitt, Maverick Slaven, Katya Sopkovich, Aiden Sperle, Clayton Stenjem, Brooke Stenklyft, Ivy Stevens, Jackson Stockwell, Kyla Tobias, Maximus Willard

8th Grade Honor Roll

Kian Bystol Flores, Chen, Arshenyo Chen, Thomas Conner, Cooper Dake,

Nicholas Ellickson, Emma Granquist,

Sian Koebke, Grace Leto, Kiefer Parish,

Thomas Peterson, Matthew Punzel,

Caitlin Suick, Conner Tarras, Garret Wendricks

Load comments