You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
hot

CHS 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

  • 0
  • 1 min to read

The following is a list of Cambridge High School students who have been named to the Honor Rolls for the 3rd Quarter of the 2020-21 school year. In order to be named to the honor roll, you must have achieved a grade point average of 3.0 – 3.499 for the quarter. If you achieve a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for the quarter, you are named to the high honor roll.

High Honor Roll

Grade 9

Shelby Alder, Brynn Beattie, Francesca Berg, Owen Bernhardt, Tyce Bettenhausen, Mara Brown, Kaila Buehler, Grace Carlson, Jordyn Davis, Saveea Freeland, Emmerson Hilleshiem, Christophe Hughes, Tanner Hutchens, Elizabeth Incha, Natalie Knudson, Brayden Lund, Jacob Maliborski, Hailey Nett, Libby Porter, Emma Potter, Alyza Pupp, Jada Rank, Zoey Rank, Elijah Rice, Petra Rockwell, Ana Sarallo, Julia Schneider, Tiffany Stach, Carter Stenjem, Perry Thompson, Amerie Timler, Ripley Trainor, and Alexis Viola

Grade 10

Olivia Bamlett, Jordyn Bieberitz, Hanna Brattlie, Tyler Breunig, Nicholas Buckman, Madalyn Buonincontro, Lillian Castle, Alyssa Farrar, Kaia Gerlich, Michael Guetschow, Jetta Gullickson, Emma Hellberg, Bella Hollis, Sierra Jelinek, Cody Kaashagen, Elizabeth Kendall, Aysha Knoot, Elliot Kozler, Hannah Larson, Carson Lein, Roman Leto, Ilsa Lund, Kamryn Meskis, Geronimo Moreno-Campos, Nathan Peterson, Amanda Punsel, Grace Reau, Ivan Sopkovich, Gillian Thompson, Kendra Tobias, Kaitlyn Tofte, Teagan Welscher

Grade 11

Stormy Alder, Tristan Barlow, Carter Brown, Brenna Danto, Katherine Downing, Cora Griesemer, Clayton Heinlein, Myah Holzhueter, Austin Hughes, Keenan Joyce, Audrianne Kieler, Alex Krueger, Martha Laing, Hailey Last, Jared Marty, Emma Nottestad, Alyssa Pero, Kyla Potter, Kiersten Raby, Geoffrey Saemann, Kacey Schmidt, Maggie Schmude, Aidan Schroeder, Aidan Schroeder, Eli Stein, Taylor Stenklyft, Samantha Stockwell, Sam Thompson, Kaden Turner-Young, Jacob Wagner, Mallory Wallace, Lilly Wendricks, Caleb Wipperfurth, Smon Witt, Alyssa Woodley

Grade 12

Cole Bakken, Bella Bamlett, Vincenzo Berg, Liam Brown, Ehlana Castle, Spencer Davis, Rachel Drotzer, Sage Evans, Stone Farruggio, Derek Glesinger, Abby Gowan, Emily Hanson, Thomas Hoffmann, Kristofer Holmen, Caleb Kendall, Bryce Kinnaird, Caylin Klumb, Oliver Kozler, Carly Kriedeman, Erika Lund, Ryan Lund, Jacob Moody, Brogan Murray, Jack Nikolay, Mia Pollasky, Ezra Stein, Randi Stockwell, Brooke Whiting, Spencer Windorski, and Dale Yerges

Honor Roll

Grade 9

Joseph Downing, Evan Gerlich, Sam Hausz, Avery Melton, Callie Suick and Ian Terrones, Alexandria Willard

Grade 10

Benjamin Blanchar, Garrett Bristol, Victor Evenson, Emily Gratz, Stephen Hausz, Emily Herfel, Lillian Keodouangsy, Karly Lewellin, Kayla Roidt, Landon Sonnenberg, and Collin Stengel

Grade 11

Ian Anderson, Aevri Ciha, Max Heth, Zachary Huffman, Trevor Leto, Madeline Meyers, Matt Rahn, Sully Schlieckau, Peter Schmude, Zoe Smith, and Tucker Tesdal

Grade 12

Hailey Christian, Olivia Douglas, Michael Fisher, Cody Harrison, Chris Karlovich, Kylie Linnerud, Kaitlyn Loether, Ian Lorvick, Kora Nelson, Trinity Niesen, Riley Schneider, Jacob Stremick, Ekaterina Swain, Zach Tierney and Deluna Wisdom

Recommended for you

Load comments