Lodi School District logo

Lodi Middle School has announced the following students for the term three honor roll.

Sixth grade

High Honors (4.00 GPA)

Izabeth Bahe, Ava Ballweg, Kaden Ballweg, Vivian Beld, Mayah Bonafield, Michael Cahalane, Addison Crane, Braedon Dorshorst, Bailey Franklin, Dakota Franklin, Natalie Hellenbrand, Monroe Hillestad, Alexander Jackson, Sadie Koenig, Samantha Leatherberry, Josephine Lincoln, Caleb Lister, Tyler Oberling, Tessa Pertzborn, Summer Rake, Kathryn Schilling, Brianne Schmelling, Connor Skrum, Chase Stanek, Christa Statz, Abigail Strong, Tatum Tatro, Keegan Taylor, Catherine Zajicek

Honors (3.5 – 3.99 GPA)

Addison Bakke, Cole Barron, Madison Berry, Grant Beyer, Lexie Birchler, Robert Boisen, Gracie Burkholder, Preston Follis, Marek Fredericks, Jonah Giese, Harlie Gjavenis, Adrianna Gonzale,z Kaydeen Hall, Rejanais Hansen, Nellie Hatch, Jadyn Hellenbrand, Olivia Heyroth, Kyle Hoffman, Fatime Ibraimi, Ezekiel Jackson, Aiden Johnson, Isabella Johnson, Hayden Johnson, Natalie Kelley, Zion Kurtz, Caleb Lord, Alyssa Lovik, Grace Morgan, Liam Mueller, Dylan Ness, Amber Norland, Dakota Pierquet, Jackson Rentmeister, Nicholas Rentmeister, Ryan Rolfe, Caleb Rotzoll, Elijah Schneider, Sydney Simpson, Trent Skalitzky, Amy Wenger Dominic Wipperfurth, Isabell Wipperfurth, Laurence Wood, Sarina Xiong, Mason Yates

Honorable Mention (3.0 – 3.49GPA)

Landon Best, Jace Buchanan, Sabriyya Chaplin, Amelia Clark, Benjamin Crary, Audrey Dallman, Cameron Dominick, Easton Hensen, Jack Jones, Samuel Jones, Karter Krueger, Matthew Lincicum, Deanna Loewenhagen, Roger Melland, Michael O’Mara, Ari Rasmussen, Tristan Rice, Shelby Ripp, Tyler Ripp, William Schoenberg, Benjamin Sebold, Jamie Skrum, Bentley Smith, Hayden Tadysak, Cameron Thistle, Ayden Trimble, Abigail Wagner

Seventh grade

High Honors (4.00 GPA)

Anna Balfanz, Camila Becerril, Mason Breunig, Lauren Burros, Anastasia Etlicher, Elaina Hatley, Jayce Kolinski, Gianna McMahon, Hallie Miller, Samantha Nyffenegger, Morgan Paulson, Connor Pecard, Quetzal Peterson, Madelynn Scherer, Alexis Wilcox

Honors (3.5 – 3.99 GPA)

Kogen Baron, Walter Beld, Hailey Braatz, Zachary Brisky, Gianna Burke, Jocelyn Chambers, Crew Clemens, Kylar Clemens, Brooklyn Endres, Rylee Fandrich, Zachary Frank, Allison Gray, Sarah Griffing, Gabriella Guethlein, Tyler Hellenbrand, Noah Houdek, Evan Kite, Joshua Klann, Abigail Krey, Brianna Kurt, Mason Lane, Benjamin Lichucki, William Long, Blake Meier, Ella Moran, Brady Puls, Miranda Risher, Isabella Roen, Skyler Rose, Benjamin Schultz, Haylie Schwab, Owen Smith, Anna Stratton, Rowan Thistle, Lea Traeder, Kaylan Warren, Nicholas Week, Grace Wetzel

Honorable Mention (3.0 – 3.49GPA)

George Breiwa, Evan Clary, Samuel Clepper, James Corbine Herdrich, Anna Florin, Alayna Graf, Aiden Groskopf, Isaiah Groskopf, Rosalee Heidenreich, Henry Koeppen, Klayton Krueger, Paxton Krugman, Brayden Kurt, Drew Lochner, Thomas Lund, Trebor Roddewig, Benjamin Skellenger, Holden Smith, Lucas Thistle, Damon Toothman, Noah Winter, Paxton Wyman

Eighth grade

High Honors (4.00 GPA)

Emma Bahr, Owen Breunig, Lillian Callahan, Samantha Edge, Emma Glaser, Natalie Haak, Hope Hesselberg, Nicholas Hoffman, Hannah Johnson, Anna Ladwig, Kaylie Lincoln, Paul Lins, Xavier Meek, Kaitlyn Meier, Hunter Nolden, Audrey Pierce, Ember Schmidt, Carson Schmudlach, Ashlyn Sebert, Andrew Smith, Kaelyn Tatro, Jamesen Thieren, Trinity Tompkins, Katarina Veling, Rachel Winters

Honors (3.5 – 3.99 GPA)

Landen Anderson, Isabella Avila, Brooklynn Bacon, Hannah Boisen, Adia Bonafield, Kaleb Bowman, Emma Cahalane, Mackenzie Christofferson, Kenneth Chytracek, Jackson Coddington, Erik Dachel, Kenneth Douglas, Keegan Fleischman, David Goppert, Abigail Haas, Kaizer Hensen, Hanna Herwig, Jade Homewood, Samantha Houswerth, Noah Johnson, Ashlynn Lizak, Ebony Ludeking, Alayna McChesney, Ashton McDonald, Thomas Mickelson, Claire Morgan, Maxwell Persike, Colton Recker, Brody Roessler, Grace Ryan, Karley Sampson, Johnathan Schilling, Sean Seidler, Evan Stevenson, Michaela Stormer, Lillian Strong, Arianna Swadley, Paige Sweatt, Kaden Trickle, Abigail Volk, Morgan Wierzba, Lydia Wilkes, Natalie Wipperfurth, Liam Wood, Aaliyah Young, Raegan Zastrow

Honorable Mention (3.0 – 3.49GPA)

Danielle Anderson, Robert Annen, Timothy Anthon, Zachary Bass, Max Brozek, Emma Cakanic, Noah Davis, Isabelle Handeland, Ava Heller, Preston Kelley, Vincent Kopp, Caden Leatherberry, Zane Licht, Jaden Mathias, Alexandria Meek, Levi Ness, Whitnee Parsons, Ryan Phillips, Bennett Rasmussen, Chloe Rondorf, Bailey Schneider, Taylor Thayer Christopher Thony, Anthony Tritt, Aiden Valencia, Mason Young

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.